Malletts Bay Boat Club
Lake Champlain Founded 1936 

Facebook

 

Malletts Bay Boat Club Midweek Series 4


Race Committee: McClellan
Course set: 6CB
Distance: 4 nm
Average Wind: 7 knots

Class A: PHRF Time-on-time, length = 4 nm Start time: 18:42:00

Place

Skipper

Boat Name

Boat Type

Sail #

Handicap

Finish Time

Elapsed Time

H'capped E.T.

Points

1

Nimick

Celerity

Pearson 26

10632

213

19:45:39

01:03:39

00:55:06

0.75

2

Johnson

Swan Song

Pearson 26

1607

213

19:46:08

01:04:08

00:55:32

2

3

Lange

Windsong

Tanzer 22

343

240

19:49:45

01:07:45

00:56:27

3

 
 
Class B: PHRF Time-on-time, length = 4 nm Start time: 18:37:00

Place

Skipper

Boat Name

Boat Type

Sail #

Handicap

Finish Time

Elapsed Time

H'capped E.T.

Points

1

Ellis

Espada

Columbia Sabre

85

198

19:42:50

01:05:50

00:58:16

0.75

2

Adams

Alice B

Tanzer 22

549

240

19:50:25

01:13:25

01:01:11

2

3

Villamil

Victory

C&C 34

23873

150

19:42:35

01:05:35

01:02:28

3

4

Hutchinson

Ninkasi

Pearson 26

1463

213

19:49:34

01:12:34

01:02:50

4

5

G.Parker

El Rojo

Peterson 37

32669

93

19:37:23

01:00:23

01:03:14

5

6

Chickanosky

Child's Play

Ranger 30

21423

168

19:50:07

01:13:07

01:07:42

6

7

Olsen

Per Diem Too

Hunter 34

56

144

19:47:29

01:10:29

01:07:46

 
 
Class C: Portsmouth, length = 4 nm Start time: 18:37:00

Place

Skipper

Boat Name

Boat Type

Sail #

Handicap

Finish Time

Elapsed Time

H'capped E.T.

Points

1

Ziemer

Zoom

Lightning

14297

95.2

19:39:13

01:02:13

01:08:36

0.75

 
 
Class D: PHRF Time-on-time, length = 4 nm Start time: 18:47:00

Place

Skipper

Boat Name

Boat Type

Sail #

Handicap

Finish Time

Elapsed Time

H'capped E.T.

Points

1

Russell

Slippery

J-24

4008

171

19:46:43

00:59:43

00:55:02

0.75

2

Signorello

Results

J-24

3300

171

19:47:16

01:00:16

00:55:33

2

3

Noone

High Noon

J-24

1048

171

19:50:09

01:03:09

00:58:12

3

4

Hooper/Dickerso

C-Jam Blues

J-24

3286

171

19:56:44

01:09:44

01:04:16

4

 
 
Class E: PHRF Time-on-time, length = 4 nm Start time: 18:52:00

Place

Skipper

Boat Name

Boat Type

Sail #

Handicap

Finish Time

Elapsed Time

H'capped E.T.

Points

1

Finch

Toad's Wild Ride

Wavelength 24

58

162

19:47:28

00:55:28

00:51:50

0.75

2

Spurlock

Full Tilt 2

J-92

78

99

19:44:26

00:52:26

00:54:20

2

3

Browne/Gardner

Bark Ode

J-29

32096

114

19:46:25

00:54:25

00:54:58

3

4

Allen

Leprechaun

J-30

23702

135

19:48:53

00:56:53

00:55:30

4

5

Davis

Light Show

J-29

32429

114

19:48:21

00:56:21

00:56:55

5

6

Pratt

Shadowfax

Tartan 10

22552

129

19:53:42

01:01:42

01:00:47

6

7

Aswad

Indigo

C&C 32

232

162

19:58:46

01:06:46

01:02:24

7

8

Haas

Prime Time

Capri-30

31979

114

19:54:21

01:02:21

01:02:59

8

 
 

Unregistered:
Sail # Finish Time

14547

19:41:50

5028

19:47:50

108

19:56:15

356

19:56:42

30528

19:57:46

Points are only awarded to club members who have pre-registered with the race committee.
Results scored July 14, 1996 16:31.

Send comments to Paul Smith  


Any questions or suggestions, contact Webmaster@mbbc-vt.org
Facebook

662 West Lakeshore Drive Colchester, VT         Lat/Long: 44.550061N/73.227274W