Malletts Bay Boat Club
Lake Champlain Founded 1936 

Facebook

 

Malletts Bay Boat Club Midweek Series 6


Race Committee: Adams
Course set: 2CAB
Distance: 5 nm
Average Wind: 8 knots

Class A: PHRF Time-on-time, length = 5 nm Start time: 18:37:00

Place

Skipper

Boat Name

Boat Type

Sail #

Handicap

Finish Time

Elapsed Time

H'capped E.T.

Points

1

Nimick

Celerity

Pearson 26

10632

213

19:31:40

00:54:40

00:47:20

0.75

2

Johnson

Swan Song

Pearson 26

1607

213

19:32:32

00:55:32

00:48:05

2

 
 
Class B: PHRF Time-on-time, length = 5 nm Start time: 18:32:00

Place

Skipper

Boat Name

Boat Type

Sail #

Handicap

Finish Time

Elapsed Time

H'capped E.T.

Points

1

Ellis

Espada

Columbia Sabre

85

198

19:28:12

00:56:12

00:49:44

0.75

2

G.Parker

El Rojo

Peterson 37

32669

93

19:21:35

00:49:35

00:51:55

2

3

Chickanosky

Child's Play

Ranger 30

21423

168

19:29:30

00:57:30

00:53:14

3

4

Villamil

Victory

C&C 34

23873

150

19:29:19

00:57:19

00:54:35

4

5

Olsen

Per Diem Too

Hunter 34

56

144

19:29:59

00:57:59

00:55:45

6

Hutchinson

Ninkasi

Pearson 26

1463

213

19:37:07

01:05:07

00:56:23

5

 
 
Class C: Portsmouth, length = 5 nm Start time: 18:32:00

Place

Skipper

Boat Name

Boat Type

Sail #

Handicap

Finish Time

Elapsed Time

H'capped E.T.

Points

1

Ziemer

Zoom

Lightning

14297

95.2

19:25:30

00:53:30

00:58:59

0.75

2

Lange

White Rushin'

Lightning

14486

95.2

19:25:56

00:53:56

00:59:28

2

 
 
Class D: PHRF Time-on-time, length = 5 nm Start time: 18:42:00

Place

Skipper

Boat Name

Boat Type

Sail #

Handicap

Finish Time

Elapsed Time

H'capped E.T.

Points

1

Signorello

Results

J-24

3300

171

19:33:36

00:51:36

00:47:33

0.75

2

Noone

High Noon

J-24

1048

171

19:35:44

00:53:44

00:49:31

2

3

Hooper/Dickerso

C-Jam Blues

J-24

3286

171

19:37:56

00:55:56

00:51:33

3

 
 
Class E: PHRF Time-on-time, length = 5 nm Start time: 18:47:00

Place

Skipper

Boat Name

Boat Type

Sail #

Handicap

Finish Time

Elapsed Time

H'capped E.T.

Points

1

Browne/Gardner

Bark Ode

J-29

32096

114

19:32:50

00:45:50

00:46:18

0.75

2

Allen

Leprechaun

J-30

23702

135

19:36:01

00:49:01

00:47:49

2

3

Olsen

MooseTaken Identid

Pearson Flyer

30765

135

19:36:19

00:49:19

00:48:07

3

4

Spurlock

Full Tilt 2

J-92

78

99

19:33:36

00:46:36

00:48:17

4

5

Davis

Light Show

J-29

32429

114

19:36:11

00:49:11

00:49:41

5

6

Pratt

Shadowfax

Tartan 10

22552

129

19:37:40

00:50:40

00:49:55

6

7

Aswad

Indigo

C&C 32

232

162

19:41:34

00:54:34

00:51:00

7

8

Haas

Prime Time

Capri-30

31979

114

19:38:25

00:51:25

00:51:56

8

9

Finch

Toad's Wild Ride

Wavelength 24

58

162

19:42:42

00:55:42

00:52:03

9

 
 

Unregistered:
Sail # Finish Time

11

19:23:26

329

19:29:51

2691

19:30:25

772

19:31:02

55

19:38:25

356

19:38:25

3

19:38:40

Points are only awarded to club members who have pre-registered with the race committee.
Results scored July 14, 1996 17:40.

Send comments to Paul Smith  


Any questions or suggestions, contact Webmaster@mbbc-vt.org
Facebook

662 West Lakeshore Drive Colchester, VT         Lat/Long: 44.550061N/73.227274W