Malletts Bay Boat Club
Lake Champlain Founded 1936 

Facebook

 

Malletts Bay Boat Club Midweek Series 7


Race Committee: Dickerson
Course set: 6CB (Shortened)
Distance: 2 nm
Average Wind: 2 knots

Class A: PHRF Time-on-time, length = 2 nm Start time: 18:35:00

Place

Skipper

Boat Name

Boat Type

Sail #

Handicap

Finish Time

Elapsed Time

H'capped E.T.

Points

1

Johnson

Swan Song

Pearson 26

1607

213

19:42:03

01:07:03

00:58:03

0.75

2

Nimick

Celerity

Pearson 26

10632

213

19:44:30

01:09:30

01:00:10

2

 
 
Class B: PHRF Time-on-time, length = 2 nm Start time: 18:30:00

Place

Skipper

Boat Name

Boat Type

Sail #

Handicap

Finish Time

Elapsed Time

H'capped E.T.

Points

1

Villamil

Victory

C&C 34

23873

150

19:35:56

01:05:56

01:02:48

0.75

2

Ellis

Espada

Columbia Sabre

85

198

19:41:20

01:11:20

01:03:08

2

3

Newton

Northwind II

Catalina 30

4056

183

19:46:18

01:16:18

01:09:03

3

4

Hutchinson

Ninkasi

Pearson 26

1463

213

19:50:49

01:20:49

01:09:58

4

5

Chambers

Startle!

Luders 16

55

234

20:01:52

01:31:52

01:17:12

 

Adams

Alice B

Tanzer 22

549

240

DNF

18

 
 
Class C: Portsmouth, length = 2 nm Start time: 18:30:00

Place

Skipper

Boat Name

Boat Type

Sail #

Handicap

Finish Time

Elapsed Time

H'capped E.T.

Points

1

Ziemer

Zoom

Lightning

14297

95.2

19:41:46

01:11:46

01:15:23

0.75

2

McClellan

Deviant

Flying Dutchman

932

82.2

19:33:59

01:03:59

01:17:50

2

3

Birnbaum

 

Buccaneer 18

5028

86.4

19:43:12

01:13:12

01:24:43

 
 
Class D: PHRF Time-on-time, length = 2 nm Start time: 18:40:00

Place

Skipper

Boat Name

Boat Type

Sail #

Handicap

Finish Time

Elapsed Time

H'capped E.T.

Points

1

Noone

High Noon

J-24

1048

171

19:47:03

01:07:03

01:01:48

0.75

2

Signorello

Results

J-24

3300

171

19:50:55

01:10:55

01:05:22

2

3

Hooper/Dickerso

C-Jam Blues

J-24

3286

171

19:55:27

01:15:27

01:09:32

3

 
 
Class E: PHRF Time-on-time, length = 2 nm Start time: 18:45:00

Place

Skipper

Boat Name

Boat Type

Sail #

Handicap

Finish Time

Elapsed Time

H'capped E.T.

Points

1

Spurlock

Full Tilt 2

J-92

78

99

19:40:34

00:55:34

00:57:35

0.75

2

Allen

Leprechaun

J-30

23702

135

19:46:10

01:01:10

00:59:40

2

3

Browne/Gardner

Bark Ode

J-29

32096

114

19:47:30

01:02:30

01:03:08

3

4

Pratt

Shadowfax

Tartan 10

22552

129

19:50:08

01:05:08

01:04:10

4

5

Davis

Light Show

J-29

32429

114

19:50:22

01:05:22

01:06:02

5

6

Haas

Prime Time

Capri-30

31979

114

19:50:48

01:05:48

01:06:28

6

7

Finch

Toad's Wild Ride

Wavelength 24

58

162

19:56:28

01:11:28

01:06:47

7

8

Olsen

MooseTaken Identid

Pearson Flyer

30765

135

19:53:36

01:08:36

01:06:56

8

9

Aswad

Indigo

C&C 32

232

162

20:01:49

01:16:49

01:11:47

9

 
 

 

Unregistered:
Sail # Finish Time

11

19:42:07

3218

19:55:20

356

19:56:34

14457

DNF

Points are only awarded to club members who have pre-registered with the race committee.
Results scored August 30, 1996 20:41.

Send comments to Paul Smith


Any questions or suggestions, contact Webmaster@mbbc-vt.org
Facebook

662 West Lakeshore Drive Colchester, VT         Lat/Long: 44.550061N/73.227274W