Malletts Bay Boat Club
Lake Champlain Founded 1936 

Facebook

 

Malletts Bay Boat Club Midweek Series 11


Race Committee: Aronson
Course set: 2CAB
Distance: 5 nm
Average Wind: 10 knots

Class A: PHRF Time-on-time, length = 5 nm Start time: 18:30:00

Place

Skipper

Boat Name

Boat Type

Sail #

Handicap

Finish Time

Elapsed Time

H'capped E.T.

Points

1

Nimick

Celerity

Pearson 26

10632

213

19:01:37

00:31:37

00:27:22

0.75

2

Ray

Impulsive

Able Pointin

20512

192

19:02:56

00:32:56

00:29:24

3

Johnson

Swan Song

Pearson 26

1607

213

19:05:20

00:35:20

00:30:35

2

 
 
Class B: PHRF Time-on-time, length = 5 nm Start time: 18:25:00

Place

Skipper

Boat Name

Boat Type

Sail #

Handicap

Finish Time

Elapsed Time

H'capped E.T.

Points

1

Newton

Northwind II

Catalina 30

4056

183

18:58:43

00:33:43

00:30:31

0.75

2

Chickanosky

Child's Play

Ranger 30

21423

168

18:58:15

00:33:15

00:30:47

2

3

Ellis

Espada

Columbia Sabre

85

198

18:59:56

00:34:56

00:30:55

3

4

Adams

Alice B

Tanzer 22

549

240

19:02:42

00:37:42

00:31:25

4

5

G.Parker

El Rojo

Peterson 37

32669

93

18:55:07

00:30:07

00:31:32

5

6

Hutchinson

Ninkasi

Pearson 26

1463

213

19:01:44

00:36:44

00:31:48

6

7

Villamil

Victory

C&C 34

23873

150

18:58:36

00:33:36

00:32:00

7

8

Olsen

Per Diem Too

Hunter 34

56

144

19:00:10

00:35:10

00:33:49

9

Drawbaugh

Swish Ca Bob

Capri-25

329

171

19:02:10

00:37:10

00:34:15

8

 
 
Class C: Portsmouth, length = 5 nm Start time: 18:25:00

Place

Skipper

Boat Name

Boat Type

Sail #

Handicap

Finish Time

Elapsed Time

H'capped E.T.

Points

1

Ziemer

Zoom

Lightning

14297

95.2

18:56:35

00:31:35

00:34:49

0.75

2

Lange

White Rushin'

Lightning

14486

95.2

18:58:41

00:33:41

00:37:08

2

3

McClellan

Deviant

Flying Dutchman

932

82.2

18:56:20

00:31:20

00:38:35

3

 
 
Class D: PHRF Time-on-time, length = 5 nm Start time: 18:35:00

Place

Skipper

Boat Name

Boat Type

Sail #

Handicap

Finish Time

Elapsed Time

H'capped E.T.

Points

1

Russell

Slippery

J-24

4008

171

19:02:48

00:27:48

00:25:37

0.75

2

Signorello

Results

J-24

3300

171

19:04:11

00:29:11

00:26:54

2

3

Hooper/Dickerso

C-Jam Blues

J-24

3286

171

19:07:54

00:32:54

00:30:19

3

 
 
Class E: PHRF Time-on-time, length = 5 nm Start time: 18:40:00

Place

Skipper

Boat Name

Boat Type

Sail #

Handicap

Finish Time

Elapsed Time

H'capped E.T.

Points

1

Finch

Toad's Wild Ride

Wavelength 24

58

162

19:11:57

00:31:57

00:29:52

0.75

2

Davis

Light Show

J-29

32429

114

19:10:06

00:30:06

00:30:24

2

3

Browne/Gardner

Bark Ode

J-29

32096

114

19:10:15

00:30:15

00:30:33

3

4

Haas

Prime Time

Capri-30

31979

114

19:11:04

00:31:04

00:31:23

4

5

Pratt

Shadowfax

Tartan 10

22552

129

19:11:52

00:31:52

00:31:24

5

6

Olsen

MooseTaken Identid

Pearson Flyer

30765

135

19:12:33

00:32:33

00:31:45

6

7

Sullivan

Clean Sweep

J-30

294

135

19:12:39

00:32:39

00:31:51

7

8

Spurlock

Full Tilt 2

J-92

78

99

19:10:57

00:30:57

00:32:04

8

9

Aswad

Indigo

C&C 32

232

162

19:14:48

00:34:48

00:32:31

9

10

Cox

Goodwind

 

22200

141

19:15:03

00:35:03

00:33:52

10

 
 
Unregistered:
Sail # Finish Time

104

18:59:52

49

19:03:20

356

19:03:28

528

19:05:10

929

19:05:32

3225

19:10:05

22050

19:11:49

22556

19:15:03

31

19:15:27

11

DSQ

Points are only awarded to club members who have pre-registered with the race committee.
Results scored August 21, 1996 20:14.

Send comments to Paul Smith


Any questions or suggestions, contact Webmaster@mbbc-vt.org
Facebook

662 West Lakeshore Drive Colchester, VT         Lat/Long: 44.550061N/73.227274W