Malletts Bay Boat Club
Lake Champlain Founded 1936 

Facebook

 

Malletts Bay Boat Club


Race Committee: Haas
Course set: 6AB (Shortened)
Distance: 2 nm
Average Wind: 3 knots

Class B: PHRF Time-on-time, length = 2 nm Start time: 19:05:00

Place

Skipper

Boat Name

Boat Type

Sail #

Handicap

Finish Time

Elapsed Time

H'capped E.T.

Points

1

Allen

Leprechaun

J-30

23702

135

19:32:36

00:27:36

00:26:56

0.75

2

Browne/Gardner

Bark Ode

J-29

32096

108

19:31:39

00:26:39

00:27:12

2

3

Carr

Phantom

J-80

25321

117

19:32:50

00:27:50

00:27:58

3

4

Pratt

Shadowfax

Tartan 10

22552

129

19:33:41

00:28:41

00:28:16

4

5

Sullivan

Clean Sweep

J-30

294

135

19:34:35

00:29:35

00:28:52

5

6

M.Olsen

Moosetaken Identit

J-80

83254

117

DNS

6

 

Cox

Goodwood

Kirby 33

22200

135

DNS

10

 
 
Class C: PHRF Time-on-time, length = 2 nm Start time: 19:00:00

Place

Skipper

Boat Name

Boat Type

Sail #

Handicap

Finish Time

Elapsed Time

H'capped E.T.

Points

1

Signorello

Results

J-24

3300

168

19:32:45

00:32:45

00:30:19

0.75

2

Noone

High Noon

J-24

1048

171

19:34:01

00:34:01

00:31:21

2

3

Drawbaugh

Swish Ca Bob

Capri-25

329

171

DNS

3

 

Finch

Toad's Wild Ride

Wavelength 24

58

162

DNS

9

 

Aswad

Indigo

C&C 32

232

162

DNS

9

 
 
Class D: PHRF Time-on-time, length = 2 nm Start time: 18:55:00

Place

Skipper

Boat Name

Boat Type

Sail #

Handicap

Finish Time

Elapsed Time

H'capped E.T.

Points

1

Johnson

Swan Song

Pearson 26

1607

213

19:31:00

00:36:00

00:31:10

0.75

2

Nimick

Celerity

Pearson 26

10632

213

19:31:49

00:36:49

00:31:53

2

3

Ray

Impulsive

Able Pointin

20512

192

19:34:21

00:39:21

00:35:08

3

 
 
Class L: Portsmouth, length = 2 nm Start time: 18:45:00

Place

Skipper

Boat Name

Boat Type

Sail #

Handicap

Finish Time

Elapsed Time

H'capped E.T.

Points

1

Rivolta

Deviant

Flying Dutchman

932

82.2

19:12:57

00:27:57

00:34:00

0.75

 
 
Class N: PHRF Time-on-time, length = 2 nm Start time: 18:50:00

Place

Skipper

Boat Name

Boat Type

Sail #

Handicap

Finish Time

Elapsed Time

H'capped E.T.

Points

1

Couture

Ginny Marie

Tanzer 22

356

248

19:32:55

00:42:55

00:35:22

2

Hutchinson

Ninkasi

Pearson 26

1463

214

19:32:03

00:42:03

00:36:21

0.75

3

G.Parker

El Rojo

Peterson 37

32669

108

19:25:20

00:35:20

2

3

Villamil

Victory

C&C 34

23873

153

DNS

2

 
 

Unregistered:
Sail # Finish Time

491

DNS


Points are only awarded to club members who have pre-registered with the race committee.
Results scored July 17, 1997 22:47.

Send comments to Paul Smith


Any questions or suggestions, contact Webmaster@mbbc-vt.org
Facebook

662 West Lakeshore Drive Colchester, VT         Lat/Long: 44.550061N/73.227274W