Malletts Bay Boat Club
Lake Champlain Founded 1936 

Facebook

 

Malletts Bay Boat Club Midweek Series 6


Race Committee: Haas
Course set: 6BC (Shortened)
Distance: 2 nm
Average Wind: 3 knots

Class B: PHRF Time-on-time, length = 2 nm Start time: 18:35:00

Place

Skipper

Boat Name

Boat Type

Sail #

Handicap

Finish Time

Elapsed Time

H'capped E.T.

Points

1

Cox

Goodwood

Kirby 33

22200

135

19:09:05

00:34:05

00:33:15

0.75

2

M.Olsen

Moosetaken Identit

J-80

83254

117

19:10:49

00:35:49

00:36:00

2

3

Allen

Leprechaun

J-30

23702

135

19:13:37

00:38:37

00:37:40

3

4

Carr

Phantom

J-80

49

117

19:14:47

00:39:47

00:39:59

4

5

Davis

Light Show

J-29

32429

114

19:14:36

00:39:36

00:40:00

5

 
 
Class C: PHRF Time-on-time, length = 2 nm Start time: 18:30:00

Place

Skipper

Boat Name

Boat Type

Sail #

Handicap

Finish Time

Elapsed Time

H'capped E.T.

Points

1

Putnam

Stampeding Turtle

E-Scow

11

161

19:08:29

00:38:29

00:36:01

2

Signorello

Results

J-24

3300

168

19:10:45

00:40:45

00:37:44

0.75

3

Hooper

C-Jam Blues

J-24

3286

168

19:11:27

00:41:27

00:38:23

2

4

Russell

Slippery

J-24

4008

168

19:11:28

00:41:28

00:38:24

3

5

Milton

Toad's Wild Ride

Wavelength 24

50

162

19:11:55

00:41:55

00:39:10

4

 
 
Class D: PHRF Time-on-time, length = 2 nm Start time: 18:20:00

Place

Skipper

Boat Name

Boat Type

Sail #

Handicap

Finish Time

Elapsed Time

H'capped E.T.

Points

1

Nimick

Celerity

Pearson 26

10632

213

19:01:34

00:41:34

00:35:59

0.75

2

Johnson

Swan Song

Pearson 26

1607

213

19:05:42

00:45:42

00:39:34

2

3

Ray

Impulsive

Able Pointin

20512

192

19:06:25

00:46:25

00:41:27

3

 
 
Class L: Portsmouth, length = 2 nm Start time: 18:20:00

Place

Skipper

Boat Name

Boat Type

Sail #

Handicap

Finish Time

Elapsed Time

H'capped E.T.

Points

1

Ziemer

Zoom

Lightning

14297

95.2

19:01:50

00:41:50

00:43:57

0.75

2

Birnbaum

Blue Loon

Bucaneer

5803

89.3

19:02:08

00:42:08

00:47:11

 
 
Class N: PHRF Time-on-time, length = 2 nm Start time: 18:25:00

Place

Skipper

Boat Name

Boat Type

Sail #

Handicap

Finish Time

Elapsed Time

H'capped E.T.

Points

1

Villamil

Victory

C&C 34

23873

153

19:05:00

00:40:00

00:37:55

0.75

2

Newton

Northwind II

Catalina 30

4056

195

19:11:30

00:46:30

00:41:20

2

3

Chickanosky

Child's Play

Ranger 30

21423

183

19:11:10

00:46:10

00:41:47

3

4

Hutchinson

Ninkasi

Pearson 26

1463

214

19:13:45

00:48:45

00:42:09

4

5

Couture

Ginny Marie

Tanzer

356

248

19:16:12

00:51:12

00:42:12

6

Aswad

Indigo

C&C 32

232

168

19:10:47

00:45:47

00:42:24

5

 
 

Unregistered:
Sail # Finish Time

14876

19:05:10

56

19:35:00

528

DNF


Points are only awarded to club members who have pre-registered with the race committee.
Results scored July 3, 1998 09:32.

Send comments to Paul Smith

-


Any questions or suggestions, contact Webmaster@mbbc-vt.org
Facebook

662 West Lakeshore Drive Colchester, VT         Lat/Long: 44.550061N/73.227274W